Australia

Privacy Policy

Introduction

Templogger Pty Ltd regards customer privacy as an important part of our relationship with our customers. The following privacy policy applies to all Templogger Pty Ltd users, and conforms to Internet privacy standards.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first email contact@templogger.net.

Collection of Information

In order to use the Templogger Pty Ltd website, we may require information from you in order to provide the best service possible.

All correspondence may also be collected and stored, particularly in regard to sales, support and accounts, including Email.

Any information collected by Templogger Pty Ltd is collected via correspondence from you or your company. This may be via the telephone, Email, mail, fax or directly through our website.

Use of Collection Information

Any details collected from Templogger Pty Ltdcustomers is required in order to provide you with our products and/or services, and a high level of customer service.

Correspondence is recorded in order to provide service references, and to assist in our staff development.

Storage of Collected Information

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter sensitive information (such as credit card numbers) on our website, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). When Credit Card details are collected, we simply pass them on in order to be processed as required. We never permanently store complete Credit Card details.

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.

If you have any questions about security on our Website, you can email us at contact@templogger.net.

Access to Collected Information

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate it by emailing us at contact@templogger.net.

Orders

If you purchase a product or service from us, we may request certain personally identifiable information from you. You may be required to provide contact information (such as name, Email, and postal address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date).

We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

Communications

Templogger Pty Ltd uses personally identifiable information for essential communications, such as Emails, accounts information, and critical service details. We may also use this information for other purposes, including some promotional Emails. If at any time a customer wishes not to receive such correspondence, they can request to be removed from any mailing lists by emailing us at contact@templogger.net.

You will be notified when your personal information is collected by any third party that is not our agent/service provider, so you can make an informed choice as to whether or not to share your information with that party.

Third Parties

Templogger Pty Ltd may at its discretion use other third parties to provide essential services on our site or for our business processes. We may share your details as necessary for the third party to provide that service.

These third parties are prohibited from using your personally identifiable able information for any other purpose.

Templogger Pty Ltd does not share any information with third parties for any unknown or unrelated uses.

Legal

We reserve the right to disclose your personally identifiable information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process served on our Website.

Links

Links on the Templogger Pty Ltd site to external entities are not covered within this policy. The terms and conditions set out in this privacy statement only cover the domain name of www.templogger.net

Changes to Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement, the homepage, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by Email, or by means of a notice on our homepage.

 

Security Policy

Templogger Pty Ltd uses the Braintree Payment Gat for its online credit card transactions. Braintree processes online credit card transactions for thousands of Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet. All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the Braintree gateway are secured payments.

  • Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.
  • Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by Templogger Pty Ltd or any outside party.
  • All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.
  • All transaction data is encrypted for storage within Braintree bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.
  • Braintree at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by Templogger Pty Ltd

 

Delivery Policy

Devices

After ordering online, you will receive an email confirmation from us containing your order details (if you have provided your email address). We will normally confirm receipt of your order within a few minutes of ordering. We will attempt to send your goods via courier within 21 working days; however if goods are unavailable delivery will take a little longer.

If you wish to query a delivery please contact us at contact@templogger.net.

If you wish to query a delivery please contact us at contact@templogger.net

Refund & Returns

If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with your purchase we will give you a Sixty day money-back guarantee from the time you receive the goods. Please email us at contact@templogger.net within that time if you are not satisfied with your purchase so that we can resolve any problems.

This refund policy does not apply to goods which have been worn or used, damaged after delivery, or if any attempt has been made to alter the product or if they have been dropped or broken. All products must be returned in their original condition. All postage and insurance costs are to be paid by the buyer. We recommend that you return the product via Registered post and that you pre pay all postage. You assume any risk of lost, theft or damaged goods during transit & therefore advise you take out shipment registration of insurance with your postal carrier. Templogger Pty Ltd will not be responsible or parcels lost or damaged in transit if you choose not to insure.

Disclaimer

Last Updated: 27/12/2017
The information contained on Templogger Pty Ltd website for the temperature monitoring of fridges (‘The Service’) is for general information purposes only. Templogger Pty Ltd assumes no responsibility for errors or omission’s in the contents of the service.

In no event, shall Templogger be liable for special, direct, indirect, consequential or incidental damages or any damages whatsoever, whether in an action of contract, negligence or other tort, arising out of or in connection with the use of the service or the contents of the Service.

Templogger Pty Ltd reserves the right to make additions, deletions, or modification to the contents on the Service at any time without prior notice. Templogger Pty Ltd does not warrant that the website is free of viruses or other harmful components.

External Links Disclaimer

Templogger website may contain links to external websites that are not provided or maintained by or in any way affiliated with Templogger Pty Ltd. Please note that Templogger does not guarantee the accuracy, relevance, timeliness, or completeness of any information on these external websites.

Wireless Temperature Disclaimer

This website offers wireless temperature apps and devices. It is designed to assist businesses in the recording of temperatures for cold storage areas. You should not rely on this information as a substitute, nor does it replace, professional technical advice. Should the app fail Templogger must be contacted within 12 hours via email contact@templogger.net

New Zealand

Terms & Conditions

It is important that you read and understand the terms and conditions that apply to your use of this website and any services or products that you order from Templogger NZ Limited. Your use of our website is conditional upon your acceptance and compliance with the terms, conditions, notices and disclaimers set out below. If you don't agree with these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.


Acceptance

By using this website you are bound by these terms and conditions which form a legally binding contract between you and Templogger NZ Limited NZBN 9429046235107. Your contract with us is formed when the server forwards a confirmation receipt that details your order and payment to Templogger NZ Limited.. Until Templogger NZ Limited receives full payment of cleared funds for all products, Templogger NZ Limited shall store the products and will retain ownership of the products you order until you have made payment in full for those products.


Purchases

All purchases from this site are covered by the New Zealand Consumer Guarantees Act 1993 which guarantees that any goods purchased for personal use may be returned, if they are considered faulty, for repair, replacement or refund of purchase price within a reasonable period of time as defined by Act.


Termination

Templogger NZ Limited reserves its right to accept or reject your order for any reason, including, without limitation, the unavailability of any product, an error in the price or the product description posted on this website, or an error in your order. Templogger NZ Limited may suspend, terminate your order or limit your access to the site for a number of reasons – including when you are in breach of any terms and conditions. If you breach these terms and conditions, we reserve the right to immediately suspend, terminate or limit your access to this site and any orders made.


Privacy Policy

Templogger NZ Limited realises the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially. Please read our Privacy Policy which sets out how your personal information is collected, used and disclosed (including for marketing purposes) and your rights in relation to accessing and correcting that information. You agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with the Policy.
Templogger NZ Limited fully complies with the 12 information privacy principles laid out in the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993. These principles mirror internationally accepted standards for good personal information handling. Your personal information includes your name, address, email address, credit card information and personal information. However, should a situation arise where we are required by law or legal process to provide information about a customer we must co-operate fully. We respect your right to privacy and as such, any information we collect will remain confidential and will only ever be used by us to process and dispatch your order. We will never pass on any of your information to any outside company or third party, with the sole exception of our courier/freight companies for the purpose of delivering you our order.


Security Policy

Templogger NZ Limited uses the Braintree Payment Gateway for its online credit card transactions. Braintree processes online credit card transactions for thousands of New Zealand and Australian merchants, providing a safe and secure means of collecting payments via the Internet. All online credit card transactions performed on this site using the Braintree gateway are secured payments.

  • Payments are fully automated with an immediate response.
  • Your complete credit card number cannot be viewed by Templogger NZ Limited or any outside party.
  • All transactions are performed under 128 Bit SSL Certificate.
  • All transaction data is encrypted for storage within Braintree bank-grade data centre, further protecting your credit card data.
  • Braintree is an authorised third party processor for all the major New Zealand banks.
  • Braintree at no time touches your funds; all monies are directly transferred from your credit card to the merchant account held by Templogger NZ Limited


Methods Of Payment

We accept credit cards (Visa/ Mastercard), either online or by mail/ telephone.We also accept payment by Paypal and bank transfers within New Zealand.


Returns Policy

If you are not satisfied with your purchase, we will issue a full refund or exchange the purchased item for an alternative item. Refunds are made using your original method of payment and do not include the original cost of shipping. Faulty goods can be returned at no cost to you the customer. Please ship the returned item, with the order number, to: 11 Bucklands Cresent, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa 3118, New Zealand. We will not be liable for the return shipping costs but will pay the cost of shipping any replacements to you the customer. If the goods ordered are not received due to any fault of Templogger NZ Limited a full replacement or refund will apply.


Shipping Methods

Orders within New Zealand are shipped standard post or by courier if possible.


Website Prices

All our prices are in New Zealand dollars.


Company Details

Templogger NZ Limited11 Bucklands Cresent, Papamoa Beach, Papamoa 3118, New Zealand, Phone: (+64) 0508 Logger( 0508564437)